Calendar

Post-show party

Date + time Title + company Genre(s) Location
Friday, March 31
7:30 pm
Side Show
Presented by The Chameleon Theatre Circle
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 1
8:00 pm
April Fools 2017
Presented by Four Humors Theater
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Wednesday, April 5
10:00 pm
DaNCEBUMS DaNCE - DaNCINESS - Residency at Icehouse
Presented by DaNCEBUMS
  • Dance
  • Experimental
Twin Cities metro
Friday, April 7
7:30 pm
The Assassination of the Archduke of Austria-Hungary Franz Ferdinand
Presented by Sheep Theater
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 8
7:30 pm
Lone Star Spirits
Presented by The Jungle Theater
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Monday, April 10
7:30 pm
Vietgone
Presented by Mixed Blood Theatre
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Tuesday, April 11
10:00 pm
DaNCEBUMS DaNCE - HaRDNESS - Residency at Icehouse
Presented by DaNCEBUMS
  • Dance
  • Experimental
Twin Cities metro
Tuesday, April 11
10:00 pm
DaNCEBUMS DaNCE - BuMINESS - Residency at Icehouse
Presented by DaNCEBUMS
  • Dance
  • Experimental
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 15
7:30 pm
The Secret Garden
Presented by Artistry
  • Drama
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Friday, April 21
7:30 pm
Happy Days
Presented by Lakeshore Players Theatre
  • Comedy
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Friday, April 21
8:00 pm
The Testament of Mary by Colm Tóibín
Presented by Loudmouth Collective
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 22
7:30 pm
When We Dead Awaken
Presented by Commonweal Theatre
  • Drama
Southeast Minnesota
Saturday, April 22
7:30 pm
"Le Petit Moulin"
Presented by COLLIDE Theatrical
  • Musical
  • Dance
Twin Cities metro
Thursday, April 27
8:00 pm
DaNCEBUMS DaNCE - PiZZA - Residency at Icehouse
Presented by DaNCEBUMS
  • Dance
  • Experimental
Twin Cities metro
Friday, April 28
8:30 pm
Candy Box
Presented by ARENA DANCES and The Southern Theater's ARTshare program
  • Dance
  • Cabaret/variety
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, April 29
7:30 pm
Sweet Land The Musical
Presented by History Theatre
  • Drama
  • Musical
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, May 6
7:30 pm
Little Wars
Presented by PRIME Productions
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, May 6
7:30 pm
Wit
Presented by Artistry
  • Drama
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, May 27
7:30 pm
The Elephant Man
Presented by Commonweal Theatre
  • Drama
Southeast Minnesota
Saturday, May 27
7:30 pm
365 Days/Plays by Suzan-Lori Parks: A 2017 Remix
Presented by Full Circle Theater Company
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Friday, June 2
7:30 pm
13th Annual 10-Minute Play Festival
Presented by Lakeshore Players Theatre
  • Comedy
  • Cabaret/variety
Twin Cities metro
M T W T F S S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31