Amy Luedtke

Last updated

June 22, 2019
 

See Amy Luedtke

Plays next
Sunday 12/8
at 1:00 pm

Résumé

EXPERIENCE

Claire | Broken Hill  June 2019, Applause Community Theatre, Dreamland Arts, St. Paul, MN

Laura | "Inside the Pretty Box" (Three by Three) March 2019, Applause Community Theatre, Dreamland Arts, St. Paul, MN

Mae | Cat on a Hot Tin Roof January 2019, Passport Stages, Merrill Arts Center, Woodbury, MN

Ophelia | "Excerpt from Hamlet" and Marie | "Feathers" (Wake-Up Calls ) November 2018, Du-Al Theatrics, Dreamland Arts, St. Paul, MN

Felicity | The Shadowbox  September 2018, Applause Community Theatre, Dreamland Arts, St. Paul, MN

Gloria | Moon Over Miami April 2018 Duck Soup Players,St. Croix, MN

Kathleen | Panache  November 2017, Applause Community Theatre, Dreamland Arts, St. Paul, MN

Violet | Partners in Crime September 2017, Lakeshore Players, Landmark Center, St. Paul, MN

Amy/The Mummy | Moon Over The Nile April 20187 Duck Soup Players,St. Croix, MN

Maria | Mr. Burns a Post-Electric Play (Act 1)  March 2017, Applause Community Theatre, Dreamland Arts, St. Paul, MN

Dinosaur/Ensemble | The Skin of Our Teeth November 2017, Applause Community Theatre, Howard Conn Fine Arts Center, Minneapolis, MN

Angelique | "The Cage" and Woman | "Old Boyfriend," (Our Masquerade) September 2016, Dreamland Arts, St. Paul, MN

Daisy | Belles From the West May 2016 Duck Soup Players,St. Croix, MN

Ensemble | An Inconvenient Squirrel April 2016 Applause Community Theatre, Dreamland Arts, St. Paul, MN

Sally | Talley's Folly November 2015 Applause Community Theatre, James J. Hill House, St. Paul, MN

Lorelai | My Old Kentucky Home May 2015 Duck Soup Players, St. Croix, MN 

Mrs. Peters | Trifles March 2015 Dual Theatrics, Fridley, MN 

Louise | The Great Nebula in Orion March 2015 & October 2015 Applause Community Theatre, St. Paul, Fridley, and Woodbury, MN

Desiree | Nick Ace P.I. November 2014 Duck Soup Players, St. Croix, MN 

Sarah & Claire | "Embers" and "Bird Icon" (Daddy Issues) September 2014 Applause Community Theatre, St. Paul, MN

Cow #2 | Click, Clack, Moo, Cows That Type April 2014 Lyric Arts, Anoka, MN

Peacenik #2, Gwen | "Drum Circle Jerk" and "Tastes Like Teen Spirit!" (Raucous Caucus IV) January 2014 Box Wine Theatre, Minneapolis, MN

Chitra | The Jungle Book December 2013 Lakeshore Players, White Bear Lake, MN

Pit member (drums) | Hormel Girls October 2013 Lyric Arts, Anoka MN

Beth | "Late" (A Collection of One Acts) September 2013 Eden Prairie Players, Eden Prairie, MN

Sally | Talley's Folly MACT Festival, March 2013; Dreamland Arts, November 2013 Applause Community Theatre, Burnsville, MN

Grace & Margery | The Dining Room February 2013 Eden Prairie Players, Eden Prairie, MN

Ensemble | Return to the Forbidden Planet December 2012 Chameleon Theatre Circle, Burnsville, MN

Sarah | Embers MACT Fast Fest, June 2012 Applause Community Theatre, Burnsville, MN

Claire | Broken Hill Fresh Bites Festival, June 2012, Fringe, August 2012, MACT Festival March 2013 Eat Street Players, Minneapolis, MN

Shirley | True Love April 2012 Chameleon Theatre Circle, Burnsville, MN

Daisy Mae | Lakeshore Melodrama February 2012 Lakeshore Players, White Bear Lake, MN

Ensemble | A Christmas Carol December 2011 St. Anthony Community Theater, St. Anthony, MN

Marsha | Wanda’s Visit (A Collection of One Acts) September 2011 Eden Prairie Players, Eden Prairie, MN

Nurse LaRough | Every Surgeon’s Dream April 2011 Duck Soup Players, St. Croix, MN

Lilly’s Mother | Lilly’s Purple Plastic Purse April 2011 Lyric Arts Theater, Anoka, MN

Ginny | For Whom the Southern Belle Tolls MACT Festival, March 2011 The Play’s The Thing, Lakeville, MN

Willie | This Property’s Condemned MACT Festival, March 2011 Applause Community Theatre, Burnsville, MN

Daisy Wildflower | Belles of the West October 2010 Duck Soup Players, St. Croix, MN

Ann | The Octette Bridge Club October 2010 Michael Servetus Unitarian Society, Fridley, MN

Mrs. Soames | Our Town September 2010 Applause Community Theatre, Burnsville, MN

Roz Perot, Alice Paul How to Fight Like a Girl August 2010 (Fringe Show) MN Café Coalition, St. Paul, MN

Loretta, Mary Magdalene, Ensemble | The Last Days of Judas Iscariot March 2010 Shoestring Players, Hopkins, MN

Dr. Leslie | The Case of the Purple Puma January 2010 Duck Soup Players, St. Croix, MN

Passenger #2 | Last Tuesday (A Collection of One Acts) September 2009 Eden Prairie Players, Eden Prairie, MN

Biondello | The Taming of the Shrew June 2009 Chameleon Theatre Circle, Burnsville, MN

Darla Hartman | Moon Over Miami April 2009 Duck Soup Players, St. Croix, MN

Emily | Our Town March 2007, March 2008 Michael Servetus Unitarian Society, Fridley, MN