Calendar

Pay what you can night

Date + time Title + company Genre(s) Location
Monday, June 18
8:00 pm
Human Combat Chess 2018
Presented by Six Elements Theatre Company
  • Cabaret/variety
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Wednesday, June 20
7:30 pm
The Minotaur or: Amelia Earhart is Alive and Traveling Through the Underworld
Presented by Sheep Theater
  • Comedy
  • Storytelling
Twin Cities metro
Friday, June 22
7:30 pm
Shakespeare in Love
Presented by Great River Shakespeare Festival
  • Comedy
Southeast Minnesota
Friday, June 22
8:00 pm
Human Combat Chess 2018
Presented by Six Elements Theatre Company
  • Cabaret/variety
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, June 23
3:00 pm
Human Combat Chess 2018
Presented by Six Elements Theatre Company
  • Cabaret/variety
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, June 23
7:30 pm
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Presented by Great River Shakespeare Festival
  • Comedy
Southeast Minnesota
Saturday, June 23
8:00 pm
Human Combat Chess 2018
Presented by Six Elements Theatre Company
  • Cabaret/variety
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, June 24
7:00 pm
All's Well That Ends Well
Presented by Great River Shakespeare Festival
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Southeast Minnesota
Tuesday, June 26
7:30 pm
Shakespeare in Love
Presented by Great River Shakespeare Festival
  • Comedy
Southeast Minnesota
Wednesday, June 27
7:30 pm
All's Well That Ends Well
Presented by Great River Shakespeare Festival
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Southeast Minnesota
Wednesday, June 27
7:30 pm
Venus in Fur
Presented by Great River Shakespeare Festival
  • Comedy
Southeast Minnesota
Thursday, June 28
7:30 pm
A Midsummer Night's Dream
Presented by Great River Shakespeare Festival
  • Comedy
Southeast Minnesota
Friday, June 29
8:00 pm
Human Combat Chess 2018
Presented by Six Elements Theatre Company
  • Cabaret/variety
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, June 30
3:00 pm
Human Combat Chess 2018
Presented by Six Elements Theatre Company
  • Cabaret/variety
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Saturday, June 30
8:00 pm
Human Combat Chess 2018
Presented by Six Elements Theatre Company
  • Cabaret/variety
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, July 1
2:00 pm
DreamWorks Madagascar—A Musical Adventure
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Thursday, July 12
7:30 pm
Anton. A Comedy.
Presented by 21/40 Productions
  • Comedy
  • Experimental
Twin Cities metro
Monday, July 16
7:30 pm
Ideation
Presented by Gremlin Theatre
  • Drama
  • Comedy
Twin Cities metro
Thursday, July 19
7:30 pm
Anton. A Comedy.
Presented by 21/40 Productions
  • Comedy
  • Experimental
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, September 23
1:00 pm
CHARLOTTE'S WEB
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Musical
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
Sunday, October 7
1:00 pm
FISH IN A TREE
Presented by Stages Theatre Company
  • Kids
Twin Cities metro
M T W T F S S
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30